SCHEDULE

SW Sting FC (Spencer)

Scottish U15BT2 - 2009 (Karimov)

1

-

1

Game #: 57

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Thu, Nov 9th 7:00pm

KC Trojans (Rodriguez)

Scottish United (Kern)

5

-

0

Game #: 55

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Thu, Nov 9th 8:00pm

Red Deer Renegades - Flett

Scottish United (Kern)

1

-

0

Game #: 54

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Fri, Nov 10th 5:30pm

SW Sting FC (Spencer)

New Frontier SC 10 Boys

0

-

1

Game #: 61

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Fri, Nov 10th 5:30pm

Foothills 2010

KC Trojans (Rodriguez)

1

-

2

Game #: 53

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Fri, Nov 10th 8:30pm

KC Trojans (Rodriguez)

Red Deer Renegades - Flett

1

-

1

Game #: 51

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Sat, Nov 11th 11:15am

New Frontier SC 10 Boys

Ft McMurray Fury

1

-

2

Game #: 58

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Sat, Nov 11th 11:15am

Scottish United (Kern)

Foothills 2010

2

-

1

Game #: 52

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Sat, Nov 11th 12:15pm

Ft McMurray Fury

SW Sting FC (Spencer)

4

-

0

Game #: 59

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Sat, Nov 11th 7:30pm

Scottish U15BT2 - 2009 (Karimov)

New Frontier SC 10 Boys

1

-

0

Game #: 60

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Sat, Nov 11th 7:30pm

Foothills 2010

Red Deer Renegades - Flett

0

-

1

Game #: 56

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Sat, Nov 11th 10:30pm

Ft McMurray Fury

Scottish U15BT2 - 2009 (Karimov)

1

-

1

Game #: 62

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Sun, Nov 12th 10:00am

Foothills 2010

SW Sting FC (Spencer)

0

-

0

Game #: 66

Stage: Consolation

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Sun, Nov 12th 3:15pm

Scottish United (Kern)

New Frontier SC 10 Boys

1

-

1

Game #: 63

Stage: Consolation

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Sun, Nov 12th 4:15pm

KC Trojans (Rodriguez)

Scottish U15BT2 - 2009 (Karimov)

5

-

0

Game #: 64

Stage: 3rd/4th

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Sun, Nov 12th 5:15pm

Red Deer Renegades - Flett

Ft McMurray Fury

0

-

1

Game #: 65

Stage: Gold/Silver

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Sun, Nov 12th 5:15pm

ID Stage When/Where Home Score Away
57 Group Thu, Nov 9th 7:00pm at ESDT2 SW Sting FC (Spencer) 1 - 1 Scottish U15BT2 - 2009 (Karimov)
55 Group Thu, Nov 9th 8:00pm at ESDT1 KC Trojans (Rodriguez) 5 - 0 Scottish United (Kern)
54 Group Fri, Nov 10th 5:30pm at ESDT3 Red Deer Renegades - Flett 1 - 0 Scottish United (Kern)
61 Group Fri, Nov 10th 5:30pm at ESDT1 SW Sting FC (Spencer) 0 - 1 New Frontier SC 10 Boys
53 Group Fri, Nov 10th 8:30pm at ESDT1 Foothills 2010 1 - 2 KC Trojans (Rodriguez)
51 Group Sat, Nov 11th 11:15am at ESDT2 KC Trojans (Rodriguez) 1 - 1 Red Deer Renegades - Flett
58 Group Sat, Nov 11th 11:15am at ESDT1 New Frontier SC 10 Boys 1 - 2 Ft McMurray Fury
52 Group Sat, Nov 11th 12:15pm at ESDT1 Scottish United (Kern) 2 - 1 Foothills 2010
59 Group Sat, Nov 11th 7:30pm at ESDT2 Ft McMurray Fury 4 - 0 SW Sting FC (Spencer)
60 Group Sat, Nov 11th 7:30pm at ESDT1 Scottish U15BT2 - 2009 (Karimov) 1 - 0 New Frontier SC 10 Boys
56 Group Sat, Nov 11th 10:30pm at ESDT3 Foothills 2010 0 - 1 Red Deer Renegades - Flett
62 Group Sun, Nov 12th 10:00am at ESDT1 Ft McMurray Fury 1 - 1 Scottish U15BT2 - 2009 (Karimov)
66 Consolation Sun, Nov 12th 3:15pm at ESDT2 Foothills 2010 0 - 0 SW Sting FC (Spencer)
63 Consolation Sun, Nov 12th 4:15pm at ESDT2 Scottish United (Kern) 1 - 1 New Frontier SC 10 Boys
64 3rd/4th Sun, Nov 12th 5:15pm at ESDT1 KC Trojans (Rodriguez) 5 - 0 Scottish U15BT2 - 2009 (Karimov)
65 Gold/Silver Sun, Nov 12th 5:15pm at ESDT3 Red Deer Renegades - Flett 0 - 1 Ft McMurray Fury

STANDINGS

Bracket A TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Red Deer Renegades - Flett Silver3/32103122972.33
KC Trojans (Rodriguez)3/32108262772.33
Scottish United (Kern) 3/310227-53031.00
Foothills 20103/300325-32600.00
Bracket B TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Ft McMurray Fury Gold3/32107252872.33
Scottish U15BT2 - 2009 (Karimov)3/31203212751.67
New Frontier SC 10 Boys3/310223-13031.00
SW Sting FC (Spencer)3/301216-52510.33

TOP SCORERS

Player Name Team Goals
Lucas BuckKC Trojans (Rodriguez)5
Liam McGrathFt McMurray Fury4
Hunter BuckKC Trojans (Rodriguez)3
Joel KernScottish United (Kern) 2
Lukas GrimesNew Frontier SC 10 Boys2
Riley BelbinKC Trojans (Rodriguez)2
Savik BhattiKC Trojans (Rodriguez)2
Christopher AnumFt McMurray Fury1
Christopher HendersonFoothills 20101
Cohen PorterRed Deer Renegades - Flett1

MP = Matches Played

W = Wins

D = Draws

L = Loss

GF = Goals For

GA = Goals Against

GD = Goal Differential (+/-)

FP = Fair Play Points

Pts = Points

P/MP = Average Points Per Matches Played