SCHEDULE

Selects FC (Pettigrew)

Phoenix (Breum/Doerr)

3

-

0

Game #: 79

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Thu, Nov 9th 8:00pm

Impact (Plant)

KC Trojans (Ingram)

4

-

1

Game #: 85

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Thu, Nov 9th 8:00pm

Ponoka Storm U15G

Impact (Plant)

1

-

3

Game #: 83

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Fri, Nov 10th 5:30pm

West Hills MUSC Supreme

KC Trojans (Ingram)

3

-

1

Game #: 84

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Fri, Nov 10th 7:30pm

Phoenix (Breum/Doerr)

Lakewood Leeds Saskatoon

0

-

1

Game #: 76

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Fri, Nov 10th 9:30pm

Selects FC (Pettigrew)

Lethbridge FC Blue

3

-

3

Game #: 75

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Fri, Nov 10th 10:30pm

Ponoka Storm U15G

West Hills MUSC Supreme

1

-

5

Game #: 86

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Sat, Nov 11th 11:15am

Lakewood Leeds Saskatoon

Lethbridge FC Blue

0

-

2

Game #: 80

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Sat, Nov 11th 3:15pm

Impact (Plant)

West Hills MUSC Supreme

0

-

1

Game #: 81

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Sat, Nov 11th 8:30pm

Lakewood Leeds Saskatoon

Selects FC (Pettigrew)

0

-

0

Game #: 77

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Sat, Nov 11th 9:30pm

Lethbridge FC Blue

Phoenix (Breum/Doerr)

4

-

0

Game #: 78

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Sat, Nov 11th 9:30pm

KC Trojans (Ingram)

Ponoka Storm U15G

0

-

0

Game #: 82

Stage: Group

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Sat, Nov 11th 9:30pm

Lakewood Leeds Saskatoon

Ponoka Storm U15G

6

-

0

Game #: 87

Stage: Consolation

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Sun, Nov 12th 11:00am

Phoenix (Breum/Doerr)

KC Trojans (Ingram)

2

-

1

Game #: 90

Stage: Consolation

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T1

Time: Sun, Nov 12th 11:00am

Selects FC (Pettigrew)

Impact (Plant)

2

-

1

Game #: 88

Stage: 3rd/4th

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T2

Time: Sun, Nov 12th 12:00pm

Lethbridge FC Blue

West Hills MUSC Supreme

0

-

0

Game #: 89

Stage: Gold/Silver

Location: Edmonton Soccer Dome T3

Time: Sun, Nov 12th 12:00pm

ID Stage When/Where Home Score Away
79 Group Thu, Nov 9th 8:00pm at ESDT2 Selects FC (Pettigrew) 3 - 0 Phoenix (Breum/Doerr)
85 Group Thu, Nov 9th 8:00pm at ESDT3 Impact (Plant) 4 - 1 KC Trojans (Ingram)
83 Group Fri, Nov 10th 5:30pm at ESDT2 Ponoka Storm U15G 1 - 3 Impact (Plant)
84 Group Fri, Nov 10th 7:30pm at ESDT2 West Hills MUSC Supreme 3 - 1 KC Trojans (Ingram)
76 Group Fri, Nov 10th 9:30pm at ESDT1 Phoenix (Breum/Doerr) 0 - 1 Lakewood Leeds Saskatoon
75 Group Fri, Nov 10th 10:30pm at ESDT1 Selects FC (Pettigrew) 3 - 3 Lethbridge FC Blue
86 Group Sat, Nov 11th 11:15am at ESDT3 Ponoka Storm U15G 1 - 5 West Hills MUSC Supreme
80 Group Sat, Nov 11th 3:15pm at ESDT1 Lakewood Leeds Saskatoon 0 - 2 Lethbridge FC Blue
81 Group Sat, Nov 11th 8:30pm at ESDT3 Impact (Plant) 0 - 1 West Hills MUSC Supreme
77 Group Sat, Nov 11th 9:30pm at ESDT1 Lakewood Leeds Saskatoon 0 - 0 Selects FC (Pettigrew)
78 Group Sat, Nov 11th 9:30pm at ESDT2 Lethbridge FC Blue 4 - 0 Phoenix (Breum/Doerr)
82 Group Sat, Nov 11th 9:30pm at ESDT3 KC Trojans (Ingram) 0 - 0 Ponoka Storm U15G
87 Consolation Sun, Nov 12th 11:00am at ESDT2 Lakewood Leeds Saskatoon 6 - 0 Ponoka Storm U15G
90 Consolation Sun, Nov 12th 11:00am at ESDT1 Phoenix (Breum/Doerr) 2 - 1 KC Trojans (Ingram)
88 3rd/4th Sun, Nov 12th 12:00pm at ESDT2 Selects FC (Pettigrew) 2 - 1 Impact (Plant)
89 Gold/Silver Sun, Nov 12th 12:00pm at ESDT3 Lethbridge FC Blue PK Winner 0 - 0 West Hills MUSC Supreme

STANDINGS

Bracket A TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
Lethbridge FC Blue Gold3/32109362972.33
Selects FC (Pettigrew)3/31206333051.67
Lakewood Leeds Saskatoon3/311112-12741.33
Phoenix (Breum/Doerr)3/300308-83000.00
Bracket B TeamsMPWDLGFGAGDFPPtsP/MP
West Hills MUSC Supreme Silver3/33009273093.00
Impact (Plant)3/32017343062.00
Ponoka Storm U15G3/301228-63010.33
KC Trojans (Ingram)3/301227-52910.33

TOP SCORERS

Player Name Team Goals
Sophie MurchlandWest Hills MUSC Supreme6
Londyn HaimanotLakewood Leeds Saskatoon4
Talia Pino Impact (Plant)4
Aliyanna CorpuzSelects FC (Pettigrew)3
Amaya VeraLethbridge FC Blue3
Jovie GelowitzLakewood Leeds Saskatoon3
Charlie StrateSelects FC (Pettigrew)2
Emma BarkleySelects FC (Pettigrew)2
Larryn HyggenLethbridge FC Blue2
Natalia CatonioLethbridge FC Blue2

MP = Matches Played

W = Wins

D = Draws

L = Loss

GF = Goals For

GA = Goals Against

GD = Goal Differential (+/-)

FP = Fair Play Points

Pts = Points

P/MP = Average Points Per Matches Played