Remembrance Day Caledonia Cup

Nov 7 to Nov 11, 2019

U15 Girls Falkirk

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
93Fri 5:45pm at ESDT2Red Deer Renegades - Leslie3 - 1Scottish United - Hackett
95Sat 8:45am at ESDT3FSJ Northern Strikers - U15 Turner1 - 2Foothills 14 - Zuniga
96Sat 9:30am at ESDT2Inter - Dardano4 - 1Tempest FC 06
94Sat 10:15am at ESDT1Okotoks - Lumsden2 - 2MUSC Freedom
100Sun 7:15am at ESDT2MUSC Freedom3 - 4Tempest FC 06
98Sun 7:30am at ESDT1Okotoks - Lumsden1 - 2Inter - Dardano
99Sun 10:30am at ESDT1Scottish United - Hackett2 - 1Foothills 14 - Zuniga
97Sun 12:30pm at ESDT1Red Deer Renegades - Leslie4 - 0FSJ Northern Strikers - U15 Turner
104Sun 3:30pm at ESDT2MUSC Freedom2 - 4Inter - Dardano
102Sun 4:30pm at ESDT2Tempest FC 062 - 0Okotoks - Lumsden
103Sun 6:45pm at ESDT1Scottish United - Hackett2 - 0FSJ Northern Strikers - U15 Turner
101Sun 7:45pm at ESDT1Foothills 14 - Zuniga0 - 1Red Deer Renegades - Leslie
154Mon 7:45am at ESDT3FSJ Northern Strikers - U15 Turner1 - 5MUSC Freedom
153Mon 8:15am at ESDT1Foothills 14 - Zuniga4 - 0Okotoks - Lumsden
105Mon 9:15am at ESDT1Scottish United - Hackett0 - 2Tempest FC 06
106Mon 9:30am at ESDT2Red Deer Renegades - Leslie0 - 2Inter - Dardano
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Red Deer Renegades - Leslie Silver 3/3 3 0 0 8 1 7 9
Scottish United - Hackett 3/3 2 0 1 5 4 1 6
Foothills 14 - Zuniga 3/3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
FSJ Northern Strikers - U15 Turner 3/3 0 0 3 1 8 -7 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Inter - Dardano Gold 3/3 3 0 0 10 4 6 9
Tempest FC 06 Bronze 3/3 2 0 1 7 7 0 6
Okotoks - Lumsden 3/3 0 1 2 3 6 -3 1
MUSC Freedom 3/3 0 1 2 7 10 -3 1
Top 15 Scoring Leaders
Player Name Team Name Goals
Kristin DaveyTempest FC 065
Tabotndang TabotInter - Dardano4
Elyse BorysRed Deer Renegades - Leslie3
Hedley, JaimeMUSC Freedom3
Bowers, BillieMUSC Freedom2
Cici HoustonScottish United - Hackett2
Emma KarajFoothills 14 - Zuniga2
Emma NelsonTempest FC 062
Gracyn SekuraOkotoks - Lumsden2
Hopkins, AprilMUSC Freedom2
Keira WelchInter - Dardano2
Nyssa DokkenScottish United - Hackett2
Robinson, JadeMUSC Freedom2
Yelena JaremaInter - Dardano2
Allyson StrasserFoothills 14 - Zuniga1

8 Team Crossover

Every team has 3 matches in each group. 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.