Remembrance Day Caledonia Cup

Nov 7 to Nov 11, 2019

U15 Boys Rangers

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
65Thu 6:30pm at ESDT3Saints - O'Shea2 - 1Scottish United - Costa
66Thu 6:30pm at ESDT1Scottish United - Bent 1 - 1 Selects FC - Cosentino
71Fri 6:45pm at ESDT2Scottish United - Costa0 - 4St Albert Impact - Ashworth
69Sat 7:30am at ESDT2Saints - O'Shea0 - 2RASC Medicine Hat -Simon
68Sat 9:15am at ESDT1Fort McMurray Fury - Legaree7 - 1FSJ Northern Strikers - Palfy/Huillery
75Sat 1:30pm at ESDT2Scottish United - Costa1 - 2RASC Medicine Hat -Simon
73Sat 1:45pm at ESDT3St Albert Impact - Ashworth1 - 1Saints - O'Shea
70Sat 2:45pm at ESDT2Scottish United - Bent 4 - 1Fort McMurray Fury - Legaree
76Sun 11:45am at ESDT3 Selects FC - Cosentino1 - 2Fort McMurray Fury - Legaree
74Sun 2:30pm at ESDT2FSJ Northern Strikers - Palfy/Huillery3 - 5Scottish United - Bent
67Sun 7:30pm at ESDT2RASC Medicine Hat -Simon1 - 5St Albert Impact - Ashworth
72Sun 7:45pm at ESDT3 Selects FC - Cosentino5 - 1FSJ Northern Strikers - Palfy/Huillery
149Mon 9:45am at ESDT3Saints - O'Shea2 - 0 Selects FC - Cosentino
77Mon 10:15am at ESDT1RASC Medicine Hat -Simon0 - 1Fort McMurray Fury - Legaree
78Mon 10:45am at ESDT3St Albert Impact - Ashworth2 - 1Scottish United - Bent
150Mon 11:45am at ESDT2Scottish United - Costa4 - 4FSJ Northern Strikers - Palfy/Huillery
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
St Albert Impact - Ashworth Gold 3/3 2 1 0 10 2 8 7
RASC Medicine Hat -Simon 3/3 2 0 1 5 6 -1 6
Saints - O'Shea 3/3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4
Scottish United - Costa 3/3 0 0 3 2 8 -6 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Scottish United - Bent Silver 3/3 2 1 0 10 5 5 7
Fort McMurray Fury - Legaree Bronze 3/3 2 0 1 10 6 4 6
Selects FC - Cosentino 3/3 1 1 1 7 4 3 4
FSJ Northern Strikers - Palfy/Huillery 3/3 0 0 3 5 17 -12 0
Top 15 Scoring Leaders
Player Name Team Name Goals
Loro OgundanaFort McMurray Fury - Legaree5
Nolan RudkoSt Albert Impact - Ashworth5
Owen DunnFSJ Northern Strikers - Palfy/Huillery4
Benjamin PirritanoScottish United - Bent 3
Emmanuel Ozurumba Selects FC - Cosentino3
Noel MorahScottish United - Costa3
Andrew HarrisonFort McMurray Fury - Legaree2
Evan Wojcichowsky Selects FC - Cosentino2
Ghaiel MirandaRASC Medicine Hat -Simon2
John RyderFSJ Northern Strikers - Palfy/Huillery2
Sacre MusaSt Albert Impact - Ashworth2
Samuel MacDonaldSt Albert Impact - Ashworth2
Aneesh JhanwarFort McMurray Fury - Legaree1
Anthony GarcesFort McMurray Fury - Legaree1
Ashraf IsmailRASC Medicine Hat -Simon1

8 Team Crossover

Every team has 3 matches in each group. 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.