Remembrance Day Caledonia Cup

Nov 7 to Nov 11, 2019

U13 Boys Celtic

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
2Thu 5:30pm at ESDT3NSU - Charpentier/Majed10 - 0Scottish United - Fitzgerald/Ferreira
4Fri 7:30pm at ESDT3Inter - Mader1 - 0Calgary Rangers - Brady
1Sat 8:15am at ESDT1Red Deer Renegades - Kelly/Flett1 - 2Scottish United - Sloan
3Sat 8:30am at ESDT2Okotoks - Schultz5 - 0Phoenix - Oosterhuis
12Sat 9:45am at ESDT3Scottish United - Fitzgerald/Ferreira0 - 12Inter - Mader
10Sat 10:45am at ESDT3Calgary Rangers - Brady4 - 4NSU - Charpentier/Majed
8Sun 10:15am at ESDT2Scottish United - Fitzgerald/Ferreira2 - 9Calgary Rangers - Brady
5Sun 11:15am at ESDT2Red Deer Renegades - Kelly/Flett1 - 3Okotoks - Schultz
7Sun 11:30am at ESDT1Scottish United - Sloan7 - 0Phoenix - Oosterhuis
6Sun 12:45pm at ESDT3NSU - Charpentier/Majed0 - 0Inter - Mader
11Sun 5:30pm at ESDT2Scottish United - Sloan2 - 5Okotoks - Schultz
9Sun 5:45pm at ESDT1Phoenix - Oosterhuis0 - 8Red Deer Renegades - Kelly/Flett
147Mon 7:15am at ESDT1Red Deer Renegades - Kelly/Flett0 - 1Calgary Rangers - Brady
148Mon 7:30am at ESDT2Phoenix - Oosterhuis1 - 4Scottish United - Fitzgerald/Ferreira
13Mon 8:30am at ESDT2Scottish United - Sloan0 - 3NSU - Charpentier/Majed
14Mon 8:45am at ESDT3Okotoks - Schultz0 - 4Inter - Mader
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Okotoks - Schultz Silver 3/3 3 0 0 13 3 10 9
Scottish United - Sloan 3/3 2 0 1 11 6 5 6
Red Deer Renegades - Kelly/Flett 3/3 1 0 2 10 5 5 3
Phoenix - Oosterhuis 3/3 0 0 3 0 20 -20 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Inter - Mader Gold 3/3 2 1 0 13 0 13 7
NSU - Charpentier/Majed Bronze 3/3 1 2 0 14 4 10 5
Calgary Rangers - Brady 3/3 1 1 1 13 7 6 4
Scottish United - Fitzgerald/Ferreira 3/3 0 0 3 2 31 -29 0
Top 15 Scoring Leaders
Player Name Team Name Goals
Ali MajedNSU - Charpentier/Majed6
Cody MerchantInter - Mader4
Terrence BelleyInter - Mader4
Adam SolikowskiInter - Mader3
Alex OchoaCalgary Rangers - Brady3
Dillon HalvorsenScottish United - Fitzgerald/Ferreira3
Malik SaidCalgary Rangers - Brady3
Miguel Depaz-GendreauNSU - Charpentier/Majed3
Nathan ParkOkotoks - Schultz3
Sadiq Al-GheziInter - Mader3
Tanner MortensenOkotoks - Schultz3
Alexander WorthingtonRed Deer Renegades - Kelly/Flett2
Kai BoettcherScottish United - Sloan2
Keenan El-RafihCalgary Rangers - Brady2
Marco CharpentierNSU - Charpentier/Majed2

8 Team Crossover

Every team has 3 matches in each group. 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.